VURNAKES
Constantine E. "Gus"  b. 25 Jan 1874, d. 17 Mar 1939
Harriett P.  b. 3 Mar 1886, d. 1 Mar 1976
Portia "Pota"  b. 14 Sep 1908, d. 12 Dec 2017
W
Nettie  b. 1 Sep 1897, d. 1 Mar 1973
WADE
(surname unknown)  b. a 1821
Borts  b. Aug 1885
Caroline  b. Feb 1861, d. 1918
Eddie  b. Apr 1891
WADSWORTH
WAGGONER
Winnie  b. 30 Jun 1901, d. 17 Aug 1978
WAID
Charles  d. 1823
WAILES
Eleanor D.  b. a 1807
WAITE
Janet  b. a 1670, d. 31 Oct 1720
WALDRON
Jerusa Catherine  b. 7 Apr 1867, d. 17 Jan 1931
WALKER
B. C.  b. a 1875
Charlie T.  b. 22 Jul 1878, d. 29 Dec 1879
Cicero H.  b. a 1837
Lucy Jane  b. 7 Nov 1872, d. 7 May 1885
Maggie May  b. 31 Aug 1881, d. 10 Aug 1882
Martha  b. a 1761, d. 14 Dec 1834
Mary  b. a 1742
Stella  b. 3 Nov 1879
Susan Caroline  b. Jul 1850
WALL
WALLACE
Adam  b. a 1715
Adam (Capt.)  d. 29 May 1780
Andrew  d. 1781
Andrew (Capt.)  b. a 1712, d. a 1785
Caleb  b. a 1761
Hannah  b. a 1710
James  d. 1776
Malcom  d. 1775
Margaret  b. a 1714, d. b 24 Nov 1761
Martha  b. a 1720, d. 1790
Peter Jr.  b. a 1719, d. 1784
Peter Sr.  d. b 1724
Samuel  b. a 1709, d. a 1800
Samuel  b. 1745
WALLACE (cont.)
Susannah  b. a 1708
William  b. a 1706, d. a 15 Jun 1766
WALLER
Anga  b. a 1862
Ann E.  b. a 1824, d. 5 Sep 1885
Ann Winston  b. a 1735, d. 1839
Augusta  b. Mar 1896
Celia  b. 30 Mar 1866, d. 2 Jan 1893
Charles  b. a 1848
Cora  b. a 1868
Della Mae  b. a 1875
Flora  b. a 1866
George (Col.)  b. 1734, d. 18 Nov 1814
George III  b. 29 Nov 1775, d. a 1838
George Patterson  b. 3 Dec 1846, d. 23 Jan 1929
George Patterson Jr.  b. 2 Apr 1896
Ira  b. a 1858
James  b. a 1843
James Edward  b. a 1819, d. a 1871
James Frederick Jr.  b. 3 Mar 1898, d. 3 Sep 1967
James Fredrick  b. 24 Dec 1872, d. 18 Oct 1940
James Jr.  b. a 1853
Jessie R.  b. Jun 1877
John  b. a 1842
John  b. a 1846
John Staples  b. 6 Dec 1817, d. 9 Aug 1867
Kate  b. a 1878
WALLER (cont.)
Madison  b. a 1851
Madison  b. a 1851
Martha Ann  b. a 1844, d. a 1881
Mary  b. a 1821, d. a 1856
Mary  b. a 1841
Mary "Polly"  b. a 1786, d. 1870
Mary A.  b. Sep 1885
Mary C.  b. 20 Oct 1850, d. 26 Jun 1886
Mary S.  b. Mar 1900
Mary Winston  b. 26 Oct 1765, d. 17 Jul 1828
Nannie  b. a 1855
Robert  b. a 1856
Robert Page  b. 19 Nov 1853, d. 31 Jul 1923
Rutha J  b. a 1842
S. M.  b. a 1863
Verna  b. 8 Nov 1869, d. 2 Sep 1955
Vernon  b. 12 Apr 1896, d. 11 Mar 1953
William  b. a 1850
WALLIS
Julia Catherine  b. 15 Nov 1853, d. 28 Jan 1909
WALLMAN
Annie Marie  b. Nov 1846, d. 1936
WALSER
Walters
Ann E.  b. a 1824, d. 5 Sep 1885
WARD
Amelia "Mia"  b. 10 Jan 1952, d. 28 Jul 1999
Ann  b. a 1755, d. 1827
Bette  b. 18 Nov 1927, d. 15 Apr 2013
Edward  b. 13 Jan 1883, d. 25 Mar 1932
Edward (Lt. Col.) Jr.  b. 26 Jul 1926, d. 20 May 2002
Hazel  b. 20 Aug 1918, d. 13 Feb 2010
Minnie Lee  b. Mar 1886
WARING
Elizabeth  b. 6 Mar 1898, d. 9 Mar 1982
WARNER
Augustine  b. 17 Jan 1666, d. 17 Mar 1686/87
Augustine (Col.)  b. 28 Nov 1610, d. 24 Dec 1674
Augustine (Col.) Jr.  b. 3 Jul 1642, d. 10 Jun 1681
Elizabeth  d. 5 Feb 1719/20
Elizabeth  b. 24 Nov 1662, d. 5 Feb 1719/20
George  b. 1677
Mary  b. a 1662, d. 13 Nov 1700
Mildred  b. 1670, d. a 1700/1
Sarah  b. a 1643
WARREN
George  b. 1850
John P.  b. 1812, d. Aug 1866
Maria Boswell  b. 3 Jun 1797, d. 24 Jul 1870
Mary Jane  b. 1828, d. a 1903
Mary Martha  b. 6 Oct 1873, d. 4 Jan 1904
Mary Melissa  b. 25 Nov 1871, d. 24 Jun 1950
Nancy Wilcox  b. 22 Nov 1791, d. 30 Dec 1849
Sarah Elizabeth  b. 15 Sep 1881, d. 11 Mar 1958
WARRINGTON
Sara Alcyone  b. 29 Jul 1908, d. 9 Mar 2002
WARWICK
Penelope  b. a 1726
WASHINGTON
Anne  d. a 1776
Anne  b. 1635, d. 1668
Anne  b. bt 1661 - 1668
Augustine  b. 12 Nov 1694, d. 12 Apr 1743
Augustine  b. 1720
Butler  b. 1715/16, d. b 1729
Catharine  b. 11 Feb 1724/25, d. 19 Feb 1749/50
Catherine  b. 24 Nov 1740
Charles  b. 2 May 1738, d. 1799
Elizabeth  d. 1778
Elizabeth  b. 1636
Elizabeth "Betsy"  b. 10 Dec 1746, d. a 1812
Elizabeth Betty  b. 20 Jun 1733, d. 31 Mar 1797
Eugenia Scholay  b. 24 Jun 1838, d. 30 Nov 1900
Fairfax  b. 22 Aug 1747, d. Oct 1747
George (President)  b. 22 Feb 1732, d. 14 Dec 1799
Henry  b. a 1743, d. 1743
Henry Augustine  b. 5 Dec 1749, d. 1825
Jane  b. 24 Dec 1699, d. 24 Sep 1728
WASHINGTON (cont.)
Jane  b. 1722, d. 17 Jan 1735
Jane  b. 27 Sep 1744, d. Jan 1845
Jane Elliot  b. Dec 1798, d. 4 Apr 1872
John  b. 1634, d. Jan 1677
John (Capt.)  b. 14 Mar 1740
John (Major)  b. 12 Nov 1692, d. 1 Sep 1746
John Augustine  b. 1736, d. 1787
John Jr.  b. a 1662, d. a 1698
Lawrence  b. 1635, d. 1676
Lawrence  b. Sep 1659, d. Feb 1697/98
Lawrence  b. 1718, d. 26 Jul 1752
Lawrence  b. 14 Mar 1740, d. 1799
Lawrence (Rev.)  b. a 1602, d. 21 Jan 1652
Lund  b. 21 Oct 1737, d. Jul 1796
Margaret  b. a 1638
Martha  b. a 1639, d. a 1892
Mary  b. 1708/9, d. 25 Aug 1789
Mildred  b. 1670, d. a 1700/1
Mildred  b. Jan 1686, d. 1 Aug 1696
Mildred  b. 21 Jun 1739, d. 23 Oct 1740
WASHINGTON (cont.)
Mildred  b. 28 Sep 1748, d. 1749
Mildred II  b. bt 1696 - 1698, d. 5 Sep 1747
Samuel (Colonel)  b. 16 Nov 1734, d. 1781
Sarah  b. 7 Nov 1750
Susanna  b. 3 Nov 1727, d. 1 Feb 1728
Townshend  d. Sep 1743
Townshend  b. 30 Sep 1733, d. 25 Feb 1736
Townshend  b. 26 Feb 1736, d. 20 Jul 1761
William  b. 1641
William Temple  b. 16 Jul 1800, d. 20 Apr 1877
WATKINS
Alice Goode  b. a 1778, d. 9 Jun 1866
America Hairston  b. 23 Apr 1847, d. 2 Jul 1917
Ann E.  b. 1840
Benjamin  b. 1 Sep 1777, d. 28 Oct 1864
Caroline H.  d. 28 Dec 1897
Charles Hunter  b. 1859, d. Feb 1929
Elizabeth Crawford "Bessie"  b. 1876, d. Mar 1952
Elizabeth Magdoline Perkins  b. 10 Oct 1862, d. 1945
Elizabeth Pinkey  b. 17 Nov 1814
Ellen E.  b. 1850
George Hairston  b. 6 Sep 1845, d. b 1910
Henry  d. a 1853
John  d. a Aug 1765
John  b. 4 Mar 1782, d. 8 Feb 1858
John Dupuy  b. 26 Sep 1810, d. 26 Apr 1896
Judith S.  b. 1838
Letitia  b. a 1809, d. 22 Nov 1858
Lettia  b. 19 Apr 1890, d. 15 Sep 1979
Louisa H. H.  b. Dec 1879
WATKINS (cont.)
Louisa Hardyman  b. 1 Apr 1821, d. 23 Jul 1873
Louisa Hardyman  b. 15 Aug 1852, d. 2 Feb 1940
Magdaline Dupuy  b. 2 Apr 1811
Martha  b. a 1806, d. a 1875
Mary Saunders  b. 10 Sep 1875, d. 8 Dec 1956
Mary T.  b. 1846
Maude  b. 14 Feb 1878, d. 28 May 1911
Mildred  b. bt 6 Jan 1880 - 1881, d. 22 Mar 1969
Nancy  b. 4 Mar 1786, d. 26 Sep 1854
Nancy "Nannie" Wilson  b. 19 May 1848, d. 1909
Nancy Wilson  b. 21 Dec 1812
Peter  b. 22 May 1883, d. 23 Aug 1964
Peter Wilson  b. 23 Jul 1816, d. 17 Feb 1890
Ptolomy Lefevre  b. 18 May 1793, d. 5 Apr 1857
Sally E.  b. 1842
Sally Ellis  b. 1 Sep 1808
Samuel Hairston  b. 1 Jun 1885, d. 1 Mar 1920
WATKINS (cont.)
Samuel J.  b. 1854
Stephen Dupuy  b. 27 Jan 1788, d. 13 Jul 1862
Susan Aron  b. 24 May 1818
Susan Maria H.  b. 16 May 1856, d. 28 Jul 1856
Susan S.  b. 1844
Thomas Harden  b. 11 Feb 1810
Thomas Hardin  b. 1810, d. Jan 1880
Walter Nathan  b. Feb 1851
WATSON
Clarence Herbert (Dr.)  b. 4 Jun 1921, d. 15 Sep 2008
Julia Ann  b. 29 Jun 1845, d. 25 Jan 1872
Martha P.  b. 1795
Oliver Clark (Major (CSA))  b. 7 Jun 1840, d. 9 Nov 1920
Rebecca Elizabeth  b. 4 Mar 1878, d. 23 Jul 1964
Rosanna Virginia  b. 4 Jan 1849, d. 20 Sep 1904
WATT
WEATHERED
WEATHERSBY
WEBB
Mildred Ann  b. 31 Jul 1818, d. 20 Jun 1867
Sam Jesse  b. 3 Mar 1864, d. 27 Feb 1926
WEBBER
Augustine  b. 14 Jul 1713, d. a 1758
E. Watkins  b. a 1838
Henrietta E.  b. a 1847
Louisa Ann  b. 14 Oct 1835, d. 1 Jan 1885
Mary Linsey  b. a 1839
Matthew W. (Rev.)  b. a 1796, d. 27 Sep 1876
Susan  b. a 1832
Thomas B.  b. a 1834
William  b. 15 Aug 1747, d. 29 Feb 1808
William Ragland  b. 4 May 1844, d. 10 Oct 1927
WEISIGER
WEISNER
Lois Irene  b. 3 May 1902
WELCH
Emma Virginia  b. 28 Jan 1849, d. 4 Sep 1916
Ida R.  b. 16 Oct 1861
Jesse  b. a 1800, d. a 1863
Jesse Tommie  b. 1 Apr 1851, d. 7 Mar 1896
Richard  d. 10 Nov 1838
Troy Byron  b. 7 Sep 1855
WELLBORN
Mary Wortley  b. a 1873
Richard E.  d. 1875
Richard E.  b. a 1875
William Brooke  b. a 1871
WELLFORD
WENDALL
Mary Ready  b. Oct 1842, d. 11 Sep 1910
WERTH
WEST
Angeline  b. 1832, d. a 1874
WESTBROOK
Margaret  b. 4 Sep 1914, d. 2 Aug 1965
WESTMORELAND
Susan  b. 9 Sep 1804, d. 1836
WHEELESS
Susan G.  b. a 1826
WHITAKER
Ethel A.  b. 8 Oct 1928, d. 16 Sep 1998
James Madison  b. 15 May 1851, d. 21 Nov 1930
Julia Frances  b. 1 Jul 1859, d. 23 Dec 1941
Robert V.  b. 7 Jun 1922, d. 1 Mar 1967
Robin Allison  b. 24 Feb 1950, d. 25 Feb 2000
WHITE
WHITFIELD
Charles Harden (Lieut.)  b. 31 Jul 1922, d. 8 Apr 1945
Gaius III  b. 6 May 1882, d. 23 Jan 1946
Gaius IV  b. 8 Jan 1920, d. Jul 1987
WHITING
Catherine  b. 22 May 1694, d. 7 Feb 1744
WHITTLE
William Murray  b. 1896, d. 1960
WIESSEL
WILBORN
(surname unknown)  d. b 1880
WILBOURN
Constance Wilburn  b. 18 Aug 1877
WILCOX
Claudie  b. 2 Nov 1886, d. 9 Jan 1968
WILDER
Susan  b. a 1831
WILEY
WILJES
WILLET
WILLIAMS
Belle  b. Sep 1866
Cora Elizabeth  b. 1901, d. 1986
Ellen Gertrude  b. 16 May 1861
Louisa Hardyman  b. 7 Jul 1839, d. 1875
Prudia Edna  b. 22 Jun 1886, d. 12 May 1975
Rebecca  b. 21 Oct 1812, d. 6 Mar 1849
Reuben Tom  b. 1865, d. 1911
Robert M. (Capt.)  b. a 1807
Virginius Randolph  b. a 1835
WILLIAMSON
Hattie Mae  b. 1862, d. 5 Dec 1931
WILLIS
Anna  b. 1753, d. 1835
WILSON
Agnes  d. bt 1801 - 1813
Agnes  b. a 1814, d. 14 Jun 1889
Agnes Hairston  b. 28 Aug 1849, d. a 1925
Agnes Hairston  b. 15 Jul 1888, d. 5 Apr 1973
Agnes John Peter  b. 22 Dec 1801, d. 12 Mar 1880
Ann  b. a 1750, d. 1818
Ann Marshall  b. 10 Mar 1867, d. 18 Mar 1867
Ann Marshall  b. 10 Mar 1869, d. 27 Mar 1938
Archibald Aiken  b. 3 Oct 1897, d. a 3 Oct 1897
Caroline  b. 18 Jan 1945, d. 14 Dec 1976
David  b. 1700, d. 1750
David Itly  d. 21 Aug 1839
Dorothea "Dolly"  b. 14 Feb 1858, d. 18 Mar 1903
Ellen  b. 1901
George (Major)  b. 21 Nov 1786
Hallie  b. 23 Oct 1884, d. 2 May 1887
Infant Son  b. 12 Feb 1852, d. 12 Feb 1852
WILSON (cont.)
Infant Daughter  b. 5 Mar 1853, d. 19 Mar 1853
Infant Daughter  b. 1858, d. 1858
Jack Edward  b. 8 Jan 1892, d. 24 Dec 1963
James N.  b. a 1832
Jane Magdaline  b. 10 Mar 1822