Stovall, STOVALL (cont.)
Ruth  b. a 1731, d. 3 Mar 1808
Ruth  b. a 1743, d. a 1800
Sarah Sally  b. a 1753, d. b 13 Jan 1823
Tabitha  b. 1710
Thomas  b. a 1755, d. b 20 Sep 1805
William  d. a Feb 1736
STRICKLIN
Anne Elizabeth  b. 16 Aug 1849, d. 10 May 1920
STROTHER
STROUD
Nancy  b. a 1826
STUART
(unnamed)  b. 21 Apr 1834, d. 17 Jul 1834
Alexander  b. 11 Mar 1770, d. 9 Dec 1832
Ann Dabney  b. 24 Mar 1818
Ann Elizabeth  b. 15 Dec 1832, d. 20 Oct 1874
Archibald  b. 2 Dec 1795, d. 20 Sep 1855
Bethenia Frances  b. 10 Sep 1819, d. 25 Oct 1905
Columbia LaFayette  b. 28 May 1830, d. 2 Aug 1857
David  b. 3 Aug 1753
David Pannill  b. 10 Sep 1823, d. 1846
Elizabeth Letcher  b. 4 Jan 1801, d. 20 Aug 1884
Flora  b. 3 Jan 1836, d. 10 May 1923
Flora  b. 15 Sep 1857, d. 3 Nov 1862
Hellen Gibbon  b. a 1776, d. 8 Mar 1815
Henry Foote  b. 25 Apr 1763
Henry Foote  b. 18 Oct 1772, d. 8 Jun 1793
James Ewell Brown "JEB" (Major General)  b. 6 Feb 1833, d. 12 May 1864
James Ewell Brown (Captain) II  b. 26 Jun 1860, d. 28 Nov 1930
Jane  b. 1 Dec 1751
Jane  b. 1774
John Dabney  b. 15 Nov 1828, d. 2 Oct 1877
STUART (cont.)
Mary Taylor  b. 18 May 1831, d. 3 Jul 1862
Mary Tucker  b. 20 Jul 1821, d. 21 May 1888
Nancy  b. 1765
Richard  b. 4 Sep 1770
Sarah  b. 29 Jan 1732
Sigismunda M.  b. 30 Dec 1796, d. Aug 1881
Victoria Augusta  b. a 1838
Virginia Josephine  b. 20 Apr 1836, d. 6 May 1842
Virginia Pelham  b. 9 Oct 1863, d. 9 Sep 1898
William  b. 21 Oct 1761
William (Rev.)  b. a 1724, d. 1799
William Alexander  b. 2 May 1826, d. 6 Feb 1892
STURGEON
Mary C.  b. Jul 1847, d. a 1924
Minnie  b. 18 Oct 1866, d. 9 Sep 1944
SULLIVAN
SUTTON
Sally Louisa  b. a 1847
SWANN
Catherine  d. 28 Mar 1806
SWIFT
Almira  b. 16 Mar 1849, d. 5 Feb 1934
SWINDALL
Owen Calvin  b. a 1836
Sarah Lavonia  b. a 1861
SWINTON
Margaret  b. 1796
SWOOPE
Celeste  b. 6 Jan 1923, d. 20 Jun 2014
Charles Howard  b. 24 Mar 1875, d. 30 Jan 1897
Clara Ashby  b. 2 Aug 1862, d. 23 Nov 1935
Dudley  b. Jun 1888
Edgar Montgomery  b. 4 Nov 1849, d. 26 Oct 1917
Edward Ashby  b. 26 Sep 1935, d. 25 Oct 2020
Eleanor Carol  b. 12 Feb 1943, d. 16 Oct 2021
Eliza Mildred  b. 6 Feb 1847, d. 1865
Elizabeth  b. 28 Oct 1928, d. 10 Jan 2016
Frank McCraw  b. 10 Oct 1877
George Washington  b. a 1796
George Washington  b. 29 Nov 1842, d. 14 Dec 1862
James Prowell  b. 12 Jul 1924, d. 7 Apr 2005
John Lewis  b. 1 Apr 1859, d. 24 Jan 1923
Julia Trent  b. 23 Jun 1872
Lafayette Fearn  b. 12 Oct 1926
Lafayette Fern  b. 5 Dec 1856, d. 19 Nov 1931
Lafayette Fern Jr.  b. 13 Jan 1896, d. 2 Jun 1969
Mabel McDowell  b. 1 Feb 1883
Mildred "Minnie"  b. 4 Nov 1867, d. 16 Sep 1940
Nancy "Nannie" Perkins  b. 27 Jan 1852, d. 27 Jun 1885
Ruth Page  b. 26 May 1885
Sarah Harrison  b. 8 Apr 1880, d. 21 Jul 1906
SWOOPE (cont.)
Thomas Kyle  b. 2 Aug 1854, d. 5 Nov 1931
William McDowell (Dr.)  b. 7 Jul 1819, d. 26 Mar 1895
William McDowell Jr.  b. 22 Mar 1845
William Minga  b. 9 Jun 1891, d. 3 Oct 1966
TABOR
TAGGART
TALIAFERRO
Richard McCulloch (Dr.)  b. 28 Oct 1789, d. 9 Oct 1861
TALLIAFERRO
TANNER
TATE
Charles Beverly  b. 1847
James Graham  b. 1840, d. 1864
John Montgomery  b. 1833
Lucy Ann  b. a 1827
Robert Crockette  b. 1845, d. 1899
Sarah  b. 1735, d. 1773
Sophia Friel  b. 1835, d. 1863
Thomas leonidas  b. 1847
Thomas S.  b. a 1817
William Hanson  b. 1837, d. 1864
TATEM
Rachel  b. Apr 1854
TATUM
Anne L.  b. 1871
John Wofford  b. a 1874, d. a 1966
TAYLOR
(surname unknown)  d. b 1880
Albert Benoit  b. a 1911
Alfred Allen  b. Sep 1873, d. 1934
Ann  b. 13 Jun 1769
Ann Gilbert  b. 28 Jan 1812
Anne  b. 17 Mar 1788, d. 5 May 1849
Aubrey Gordie  b. 18 Sep 1916, d. 4 Dec 1992
Benjamin Gordon "Gordy"  b. 5 Sep 1871, d. 10 Mar 1958
Bertha Isabel  b. a 1855
Bettie Elizabeth  b. 21 Oct 1877, d. 17 Feb 1933
Earl  b. 17 Feb 1900, d. 17 Feb 1981
Faitha Lamar  b. a 1833, d. 1895
Felix H. G.  b. 28 Mar 1822
Gray Byron  b. 2 May 1969, d. 21 Jun 2019
Harvey  b. a 1903
Hilton  b. a 1902
John Moore (Capt.)  d. 28 Feb 1856
John Moore (Judge)  b. 28 Jun 1788, d. 2 Aug 1854
Katherine  b. 14 Dec 1887, d. 9 Sep 1952
Laura S.  b. a 1882
Mary "Mamie" W.  b. 6 Mar 1862, d. 25 Jan 1935
TAYLOR (cont.)
Matilda Foote  b. 19 Sep 1833
Robert T.  b. a 1877, d. 24 Jan 1947
Rosa Mae  b. 11 Aug 1908, d. 16 Apr 2004
Samuel Thomas  b. a 1857
Sigismunda Mary  b. 8 Sep 1827, d. 26 Dec 1881
Third Son  b. 9 May 1820, d. 19 May 1820
Travis  b. a 1876
William Henry  b. 1860, d. 26 Oct 1923
TEMPLE
Nora Dean  b. 4 Aug 1877, d. 6 Aug 1954
Sarah Louisa  b. 16 Nov 1862, d. 30 Aug 1927
TENNENT
Elizabeth  b. a 1798, d. 12 Sep 1820
TERRELL
Anna  b. 1753, d. 1835
Elizabeth Lee  b. 19 Jan 1821, d. 11 Feb 1869
Joel  d. a 1758
Keeling  b. 11 Apr 1782, d. 1 Jul 1820
Maggie  b. 21 Aug 1848, d. 7 Sep 1881
TERRY
Cecile Hume  b. 9 Sep 1913, d. 21 Apr 1986
Henry C.  b. 1 Oct 1870, d. 9 Jun 1945
THARP
Ela May Ledbetter  b. 27 Oct 1872, d. 30 Aug 1962
George N.  b. 18 Feb 1832, d. 17 Sep 1891
Henry "Henrietta"  b. 1 Sep 1878, d. 2 Dec 1910
Henry B.  b. 15 Nov 1834, d. 12 Nov 1883
Lillie  b. 1870, d. 1943
William Henry  b. 25 Sep 1863, d. 1 Mar 1941
THOMAS
Eleanor Charles  b. 3 Sep 1898, d. 3 Apr 1989
Ellen  b. 20 Sep 1860
Fred  b. a 1898
James Talbert  b. 29 May 1860, d. 17 Oct 1942
James Talbert Jr.  b. 21 Jul 1892, d. 8 Mar 1977
Lucy  d. b 1826
Margaret  b. 1785
Nancy Caroline  b. Jul 1821
Ruth Archer  b. 31 Jul 1869, d. 21 Nov 1945
THOMPSON
(surname unknown)  b. 9 Aug 1789, d. 29 Apr 1833
Chas C  b. 1870
Frank William  b. a 1842
Margaret  b. 1723
Sarah Ann  b. 1845
Serena Syrene  b. a 1811, d. 25 Oct 1881
Willard Chandler Jr., MD.  b. 15 Aug 1921, d. 10 May 2019
THOMSON
Margaret  d. a 29 May 1770
THORBURN
Jean  b. a 1763, d. 18 Sep 1843
THORNE
Cynthia Jane  b. 22 Nov 1924, d. 26 Jan 2009
THORNTON
Sarah Stuart  b. 24 Jun 1808
THORP
THORPE
THORTON
TICKNER
TILGHMAN
TINDALL
TODD
Andrew  b. 15 Mar 1752, d. 5 May 1833
Charles Stewart (Col.)  b. 22 Jan 1791, d. 17 May 1871
Elizabeth  b. 1730, d. 21 May 1790
Frances Stuart  b. 19 Jan 1832, d. 1 Feb 1851
John  b. 1719, d. 1793
John  b. 1750, d. 1782
John  b. 1787, d. 1865
Levi (General)  b. 14 Oct 1756, d. 6 Sep 1807
Mary  b. 1727, d. 28 Aug 1789
Mary Green  b. 27 Mar 1794, d. 25 Aug 1812
Robert  b. 1754, d. 1814
Robert Jr.  b. 20 Jul 1732, d. 22 Feb 1816
Sarah  b. 1738, d. 1816
William  b. 1730, d. Jul 1795
TOLAND
Emma  b. 6 Sep 1838, d. 20 Jan 1928
TOMSYCK
Catherine Moseley  b. 9 Aug 1924, d. 28 Feb 2008
Leonard M.  b. 1 Mar 1920, d. 7 Oct 1998
TORRANCE
Mary A.  b. 22 Feb 1830, d. 3 Jan 1898
TOWERS
Lavinia Forbush  b. 6 Oct 1801, d. a 1841
TOWNES
John  b. 1730, d. 1805
John  b. 1761
Rebecca Clarke  b. 18 May 1765, d. 21 Aug 1846
William  b. 1711, d. 1774
TOWNLEY
TOWNSEND
Hugh  b. 14 Feb 1873
Sarah Jane  b. 20 May 1851
William Purnell  b. 7 Aug 1822, d. 24 Oct 1882
TRAYLOR
John Humphrey  b. 1824, d. 1907
M. E.  b. 1866
Martha  b. 15 Mar 1862
TRENT
Jane Owen  b. 31 Jan 1795, d. 1 Apr 1859
Josie June  b. 15 Jun 1878, d. 21 Jul 1908
Orlene  b. 29 Sep 1859, d. 16 Sep 1913
TRICE
Martha Jane  b. 1861, d. 1946
Rubye  b. 1881, d. 1951
Stephen J. (Dr.)  b. 1839, d. 2 May 1906
TROTTER
Alexander Washington  b. a 1847, d. 1913
Alice Vivian  b. 21 Apr 1860, d. 20 Apr 1931
Keeling Terrell  b. a 1857, d. 1931
Laura N.  b. a 1855
William Broadhus  b. 12 Nov 1809
TROUPE
TRUAX
Mary  b. 1 Oct 1858, d. 22 Feb 1937
TUBB
TUCKER
TUNSTALL
Whitmell Pugh  b. 1810, d. 1854
William  b. 1736, d. 1796
TUPPER
James S  b. 16 Nov 1904, d. 14 May 1974
Margaret Kizzie  b. 18 Sep 1908, d. 6 Jan 2005
TURNBALL
George  d. a 5 Dec 1807
Lewis  b. bt 1776 - 1780
TURNBULL
William  b. 1774
TURNER
Barbara  b. 1800
Candice Ann  b. 15 Mar 1867, d. 25 Aug 1925
Mary Helen  b. 8 Apr 1919, d. 17 Dec 2012
Mary Montague  b. 5 Mar 1904, d. 7 Jan 1983
Pattie M.  b. a 1902
Peter Hairston  b. Aug 1899
Sarah  b. 13 Sep 1756, d. 14 May 1836
William D.  b. 13 Jan 1863, d. 29 Jun 1933
William Sterling  b. 17 Jul 1858, d. 13 Jan 1925
William Sterling Jr.  b. Dec 1894
TURPIN
TUTTLE
Minerva Louise  b. 6 May 1908, d. 16 Apr 1992
TWINER
Henry Oakes  b. a 1903
Herbert Victor  b. a 1904
TWITTY
TYLER
UNDERHILL
VALLAS
George Theodore  b. 2 Apr 1892, d. 3 Jun 1965
George Theodore  b. 3 Oct 1931, d. 30 Oct 2018
Harriet Alice  b. 20 Jun 1930, d. 4 Oct 1981
Portia "Pota"  b. 14 Sep 1908, d. 12 Dec 2017
Victoria "Nicky"  b. 6 Dec 1933, d. 23 Nov 2002
VAN NORMAN
VANCE
Armilda  b. Nov 1871
Charles Henry  b. a 1799
Charles Henry JR.  b. a 1834, d. b 1870
Virginia A.  b. Sep 1860
VANDEUZEN
VAUGHAN
Ann Carter "Nancy"  b. 1778, d. 26 May 1854
Evelyn E.  b. 1799
Ingram  b. a 1755
James  b. 1704, d. 1750
Jeremiah  d. 1792
John  d. a Oct 1813
Reuben (Capt.)  b. Oct 1732, d. 8 May 1817
Reuben Jr.  b. 1761, d. 23 Jan 1837
VAUGHAN (cont.)
Stephen  d. b 1813
Susan Hancock  b. 1817, d. 19 Jul 1834
Virginia Goode  b. a 1813, d. 2 Aug 1859
VAUGHN
Mary  b. 3 Sep 1815, d. 19 Jul 1901
VEAZEY
VIA
VINTON
Carrie Clarinda  b. 13 Jan 1864, d. 15 Mar 1947
VINYARD
VIVIAN
John  b. 28 Aug 1681, d. 12 Jan 1732
Margaret  b. a 1684, d. 5 May 1727